Scoil: Carrigaline (3) (uimhir rolla 12097)

Carraig Uí Leighin, Co. Chorcaí
Martha Levis

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    for it and he would not give it to him, he used to make sole plates for the old timber ploughs long ago, he used to mould the sole plates for the plough.
    Ned Ellis or Mad Ellis as he was called got his name by fighting and beating every body, it used always take four police to take him to the barricks when he was fighting he used to throw himself on the ground and kick all round him. There was one policeman called Suggarue and he was always afraid of Ned Ellis as he used to kick and pull a bunch of hair out of his whisker. Ned used to stand in front of him and hiss Suggarúe putting extra emphasis on the ú - He was supposed to be one of the finest men of his time.
      1. daoine de réir aicme
    Sadie Chambers