Scoil: Drumdigus (B.), Cill Mhuire (uimhir rolla 13478)

Drom Díogais, Co. an Chláir
Éamonn Mac Gearailt

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    but she would not take it. The man of the house said that he would put money on his way. He went out and brought in more rods and he told him to make four more of them. He made the four other baskets and the man showed him a house on top of a hill. He told him to go up to the house and you will get sale for them there. The little basket maker went up to the house but the women of the house was not at home. The girl of the house told him to call back the next day. When he came the next day the women of the house got surprised when she saw her first husband. She told her servant to tackle the pony to the trap. The lady and the little basket maker sat into the trap and drove away for the city. She took him to the barber for a clip and a shave. After she took him to a draper shop and got him dressed from top to toe. They went back to their own home and the following day the captain of the
    Michael Studdert
    Michael Studdert