Scoil: Drumdigus (B.), Cill Mhuire (uimhir rolla 13478)

Drom Díogais, Co. an Chláir
Éamonn Mac Gearailt

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    her for some bread and she gave it to them. When they had it eaten they gave her a broom to sweep away the snow from the back door. When she was gone out the dwarfs asked one another what they woud do for her. The first one granted that a piece of gold would fall out of her mouth. The second one granted that she would get more beautiful every day. The third one granted that she would be married to a king. When she had the snow swept away she found the strawberries. She picked a basket of them and brought them home to her step-mother. When she went home she went to thell the spep-mother what had happened and a piece of gold fell out of her mouth. After a few hours the house was full of gold. The step-mother and step daughter were jealous. The next day the other daughter was to go there and she put on a fur coat and she brought a basket and some bread with her. She made straight into wood and she came to the little house and she saw the dwarfs standing on the
    AT0709: Snow‑White