Scoil: Tullyallen, Drogheda (uimhir rolla 854)

Tulaigh Álainn, Co. Lú
Bean Uí Chonchobhair

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    delay in this matter but the W.C. is situated 9 miles from the house and is capable of seating 250 persons. The last time my wife and I were there is nine years ago. This is very unfor-tunate for you if you are in the habit of going regularly. Some people go by car and arrive just in time, while others who cannot spare the time bring their lunch with them and make a day of it. Hoping this information will interest you.
    I remain,
    Yours truly,
    Pat Murphy.
  2. There is a place called the big Strand, and one day, a carpenter by the name of Andrew McGough was passing home from work. Being a bit drunk he sat down on the side of the road and left his bag of tools beside him. After a short time