Scoil: Killyon (uimhir rolla 7120)

Cill Liatháin, Co. na Mí
Brighid, Bean Uí Fithceallaigh

1. (gan teideal) (ar lean)

There was an innocent man one time about the year 1893 named James Fitzgearld...

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    were able to give good advice in such cases. They told her when she would be in town to buy all the different colours of ribbons she could find and stitch them to her bonnet and wear it at the annual sports held in Crookedwood and during the races to walk out before her husband and put out her tongue to everyone she would meet. She did as she was told and of course everyone stood to look at her as she was going about the field. When her husband saw this he thought she was the most attractive woman at the sports. He took her by the hand and brought her home and the town of them lived happily every after.
    V
    One day about the year 1884 my grandfather William Cunningham, Clondalee, Hill of Down and his young son Joseph were fixing a bridge in a field. One of them disagreed with the other about the way it should be fixed and both of them commenced to argue. My grandfather said to him "when my father was alive and told him to do anything, I would do it whether it was
    Annie Cunningham
    Clondalee More, Co. na Mí