Scoil: Kilbride (uimhir rolla 11793)

Cill Bhríde, Co. na Mí
Áine, Bean Ní Mháirtín

very heaily for doing it.
    Joseph who also was a musician plaed a violin for a dance one time without making even one mistake and when the dance was long over the people realised that he slep during the whole dance as he was intoxicated.
    The forge had no windows in it but in the corner there was a tank to keep the water in. The forge was small but beside the house.
    Imelda Keely, aged 13 years.
  2. There is only one forge in my parish whose owners name is Micheal Mc Loughlin.
    The forge which is thatched is situated beside his house. He is a middle-aged but he served his time several years ago.
    In the forge there is an anvil, hammer a knife with which he cuts the horses hooves, nails, files, pinchers and chizels.
    The bellows which looks to be handmade, and when one blows it, the rubber in the corner keeps pumping wind
    Annie Goggins