Scoil: Slane (C.) (uimhir rolla 4852)

Baile Shláine, Co. na Mí
Josephine Cooney

Ar an leathanach seo

1. I live in a country home outside Navan. My house is built on a little mountain on which there are a lot of deer. I asked and my uncle for a few weather signs and he told me a few bad signs as follows.
    When it is going to rain the deer come to the back of my garden for shelter, tables and other furniture creek, the aged people's pains begin to pain. The rooks and crows are flying like an aeroplane loop the loop. The sun goes pale to bed, the game are pecking their coats. The spiders and clocks creep from their nests, the midges fly low and torment
    Jane Morgan
    Stigh Colláin, Co. na Mí