Scoil: Monknewton (uimhir rolla 9696)

Baile Nua na Manach, Co. na Mí
Maighréad Ní Mhurchadha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    branches off to the right and about half a mile from the school there is a cross road. One road branches off to the left called the Tailors Lane and it leads out on the main road. The other road leads to the right it is called the old road and it crosses the river Mattock about half a mile from the cross and about a mile from the river it meets the Garen Ban at Wood Mill.
    Another road branches off to left called the Ballfadoc road and then the Knowth road. Not far from the Knowth road there is a road called the Crewbawn road. Long ago it was the road to Slane and it was not fixed till a year ago. There is a hill called Gallows hill near Slane.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Michael Devin