Scoil: Loughagar (uimhir rolla 5696)

Loughagar More, Co. na hIarmhí
Énrí Mac an Abba

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    harm her. She turned round and said she would haunt him to his grave. She haunted him till he went across the sea but when he came back her face was always before him till he died.
  2. There was once a woman who living in Co Sligo she used to churn every Monday morning. A man came one morning fora coal to light his pipe.
    The woman got him the coal and she had no butter that morning. So he kept coming every Monday morning and the woman was not getting any butter.
    Another woman living near her told that she must not give away a coal she did not give another coal away so she had butter
    Mrs Casey
    An Clochán, Co. na hIarmhí