Scoil: Kilmyshal (uimhir rolla 14777)

Cill Maisil, Co. Loch Garman
E. Mac Niocláis

a number of girls. They form a circle and one of the girls stands in centre and says the following words. "One two sky blue all out but you," and who-ever the last word falls on she has to follow and whoever she catches is to follow next time and so on. Little Dog at home. The girls form a ring and the Boss gives it out first and while she is going around the ring she say these words. "I have a little dog at home and he wont bite you nor he wont bite you and so on until she comes to the girl she likes best and then she would say I'll take a big bite out of you" and then she would run in and out through the ring until she is caught and the girl that caught her gives the game out next time and so on. Hide and go seek is played with a numer of girls. They stand in a line and one girl stands in front and counts a number and whoever the numbers falls on she has to seek. The other girls go off to diffferent places to hide and they when they are hid
    Katie Dunne
    Katie Dunne