Scoil: Drom Mór (C.), Malla (uimhir rolla 13780)

An Drom Mór, Co. Chorcaí
M. Uí Uallaighe
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0369D, Leathanach 03_020

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0369D, Leathanach 03_020

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There is a field in a farm near our house, which is called the horse bog it is called the horse bog because horses always grazed in it. There is another field on the farm which is called the long bog it is called the long bog because it is a marshy field and it is very long There is another field in the farm which is called the Carragán it is called the Carragán because it is a rocky field. The field behind the school is called the long field it is called the long field because it is a very long field. There is a field near our house called the paircín it is called the paircín because it is a very small field. There is a field in our land called the chapel field because it is near the chapel.
    Kathleen O' Connell