School: St Davaddog's, Tamney

Tawny, Co. Donegal

1. No 1. Sacred in the memory of Hugh Crumley of Moross who died 19th day March 1880 aged 57 years Also his wife Margaret Anne who died 19th October 1888 aged 55 years.
    Them also which sleep in Jesus will God bring with him. This stone has been erected as a token of love by their surviving children.
    No 2. Sacred to the memory of Elenor Baillie youngest daughter of Robert Baillie Esq. Formerly of the 2nd Queens Own Regt. She fell asleep in Jesus on the 10th of August 1845 aged 55 years.
    No 3. In the memory of John Marshall who died 2nd day of Jany 1859 aged 19 years weep not for me parents dear. I am not dead but sleeping. Here God has got but what he lent my time was short with you so be prepared to follow me
    Margaret Carr