Scoil: N. Colmcille, Buncrana (uimhir rolla 16752)

Buncrana, Co. Donegal
Pilib Mac Riada

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    but an angel warned them not on account of Herods son who was cruel like his father so they went to Nazareth. Many stories of interest are told of happenings on their journey.
    One is of the spider. The Holy Family were almost overtaken by the enemy they went into a hollow tree then the spider spun a web over the space when the soldiers drew near they stopped at the spot but seeing the web they said they are not here or that web would be broken as they passed on and the Holy family were safe.
  2. There are three tailor in the town of Buncrana and a few in the country districts. These tailors have got shops in which they
    John Mc Colgan
    Mrs Mc Colgan