Scoil: Coillte Clochair (C.) (uimhir rolla 2364)

Kiltyclogher, Co. Leitrim
Sorcha Ní Mhuireagáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    He could mow from 3 roods to one acre of ground in a day. He lived in Kiltyclogher. Phil Mc Guiness was a famous he could mow from 3 roods to one acre in a day. He lived in Kiltyclogher. John Gallagher and Phil Mc Guiness they used to work in co. Mrs Mc Morrow of Blackrock Glenfarne was good dacer.
    She could dance a Hornpipe. It was her mother who taught her who taught her how to dance it.
    Denis ORourke of Corlaskin Kiltyclogher was a great story teller. He told about party fights at fair long ago but he is dead now. There were old people long ago that made songs and sang them such as Tottenhams fair. There was an old poet named Rottler. It was he that made the song of Tottenhams fair.
    Margaret Mc Grath
    Corrateskin, Co. Fermanagh