School: Killorglin (C.) (roll number 12833)

Killorglin, Co. Kerry
Úna Nic Coluin

1. (no title) (continued)

There is a hill near our house and it is called the "Cnoc".

(continued from previous page)
    Harbour was on. With fright the string of her apron broke,her load fell and she cleared away off to the battle.
  2. (no title)

A few hundred years ago a beautiful city used to be seen back at Rossbeigh once every seven years and people from all parts of Ireland used come to see it.

A few hundred years ago a beautiful city used to be seen back at Rossbeigh once in every seven years and people from all ports of Ireland used come to see it. A mermaid used be seen also. She had a magic "brat" and she used put it up on the wall which was around the city. A man named
    Éoin Ó Shéaghda