School: Baile Caisleáin an Róistigh (B.) (roll number 14107)

Castletownroche, Co. Cork
Pádraig Ó Luineacháin

1. (no title)

An old man James Regan who was chapel collector for some years here, and he who was born in 1829 (so he told me) gave me the information that he buried fourteen bodies of people (who died of famine fever) in Castletownroche graveyard in one day.

An old man James Regan who was Chapel Collector for some years here, and who was born in 1829 (so he told me) gave me the information that he buried fourteen bodies of people (who died of famine fever) in Castletownroche grave-yard in one day. He brought them in a donkey-cart to the grave-yard and buried them himself.
  2. (no title)

An Carragán" - ainm páirce ar fheirm Dhaithí Uí Ghormáin, baile an droichid, baile caisleáin an Róistigh.

"An Carragán" - ainm páirce ar fheirm Dháithí Uí Ghormáin, Baile an Droichid, Baile Caisleáin an Róistigh.
    "Poll a Phúca" - ainm pairce in Áth na Faille (Clifford) Baile Caisleáin an Róistigh.
    "An Páircín" - ainm páirce i gCoill Áine .