Scoil: Teampall Mhuire

An Carbad Beag, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Eithne, Bean Uí Mhaonghaille

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    wood, cloth, and twigs and during that time she is very bold. The dog goes eating grass, because he feels sick when the air is heavy as nature tells him it is the best medicine.
    The pig is restless when there is a storm approaching, she keeps grunting and during that time she is wicked. People though long ago that the pig could see the wind, but lately the people understand that it is nervous the pig is when she hears the noise.
    During a snow storm the sheep gather together in one flock to keep each other warm, until it is clear. Sometimes if the snow was heavy, they would be lost and if it was only a shower, the heat of the wool would melt it.
    The hens, if it only a shower they run for shelter, but if it was
    Bridie Lynn