School: Trentagh (roll number 16331)

Na Tréantacha, Co. Dhún na nGall
M. Nic Pheadair

1. (continued from previous page)
    ring under the children's arms and when-ever she catches her, the tigger has to go into the ring again and the one that was tipped has to stay out-side the ring and tip some one again.
    3 Another game which we play is Colours. The children all stand in a row and one person gives them colours of things. Then another person goes out of the row, and this person does not get any colour because he has to guess what colours the other children have. Then when the namer has a colour given to each child the tigger comes and calls out some colour and whatever child has that colour has to run to the mark before the tigger gets hold of her. Then if she is not caught she has to get another colour and go back into the row again. If she is caught she stays out of the line. Then who-ever is last being caught is to be the namer the next time.
    4
    Another game we play is, names of birds. One person puts the children all into a row, and gives each of them a name of a bird. One person stays out of the row and he
    Emma Neely
    Dromore, Co. Dhún na nGall