Scoil: Mainistir Ó dTórna

Mainistir Ó dTorna, Co. Chiarraí
Mícheál Ó Ríoghbhardáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    white men ate the black man what was the number of the car? 281. What is the difference between a girl and a postage stamp? One is a female and the other is a mail fee. What trees do boys like to visit when they are hungry? The pantry. It opens like a barn door shuts like a trap. You may talk of forty things but you wont guess. Your mouth. Why is dancing like new milk? Because it strengthens the calves. Why is a river like a watch? Because it doesnt run long without winding. A man went up to a sawmill and he brought load of timber. Twas neither crooked nor straight. What did he bring? A load of sawdust. As round as a marble as flat as a pan half a woman and half a man. A penny. Tis under the fire tis over the fire and it never touches the fire. A cake of bread in the oven. What has legs but cant run? A chair. Tis red and