School: Fadhbach, Caisleán na Mainge (roll number 10016)

Fybagh, Co. Kerry
Ml. Ó Tíodhcháin

1. I am in Killarney I am in Tralee, in Dublin or Belfast you'll never see me I am in Kanturk Lismore and Macroom and in Boherbee in your old granies room. At race fair and pattern you are sure to see me and every diversion that is through the old country. In the midst of the girls at the spree I am seen among their brown curls and in Erins own green? - The letter R.
    What are the three things that cannot be found? - A shoe for the foot of the mountain, a shed for the bed of sea and teeth for the Mississ-ippi.
    It is as round as a bowl it is as deep as a cup and all the horses in Kerry could not bring it up? - A well.
    I have a little cow tied to the wall and all you would giver her she would eat it all? - A fire.
    Twenty sheep went up a gap twenty more followed that twenty white and twenty black six and seven twice eleven three and two how much is that? - Five.
    What has four legs and one foot? - A bed.
    What always walks in its head? - The nails in your boot.