School: Ballyadams (roll number 894)

Ballyadams, Co. Laois
P. Ó Bruadair

1. (continued from previous page)
    The blind is taken off of the player and put on the one who is caught. Then she follows the players and whoever she catches the blind is put on her. They play the game until everyone gets a chance to put the blind on their faces.
    3 I also play "Frog in the pan". Any number of players can play this game also. One stands in the middle while the rest of the players stand in a round ring. Then the player in the middle closes her eyes and jumps around in the ring until she catches one of the players in the ring. She repeats a rhyme while she is jumping around the ring.
    "Frog in the pan catch all you can".
    They play this game until everyone gets a chance to get into the middle of the ring.