Scoil: Drumbaragh (uimhir rolla 10801)

Drumbaragh, Co. Meath
Múinteoirí:
M. Brighid Bean Uí Draoighneáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    came along to pick some crums and he stamped them into the ground. He went on again and came to the same farmers place and got the same job to plough the field.
    He rose the first scribe when the animal came out and eat him. He never came back. The third son said he would go to seek his fortune he brought the cake with him and when he got hungry he sat down to eat some bread the robbin came again. He gave her the crums and some bread of his own.
    The robbin gave a leather strap to the man that he would throw at the animal. He went on again and got the job. He went out and the animal came out and he threw the strap at him. He ploughed the field and in the evening he came in and got the gold the gold and clothes and went home and himself and his mother lived happily ever after.