School: Cluain Róiste (roll number 6959)

Clonroche, Co. Wexford
Pádraig S. Ó Dubhghaill

1. The games I usually play are, Hide and go seek, Folly, Rounders, Base ball baby house, Lazy Mary, In and out through the dusty bluebells, Coulars? All birds fly, Hell, Heaven, and Purgatory Chip, chop, cherry, shop, The big ship sails through the Ally Allyo, Jackstones Ball playing, There comes an old gipsy riding, Water Water Wallflowers, and Ring a ring of roses.
    These are the games I play in the open air. I play other games indoors namely, The Kings' Palace, The musical Chairs, Forfeits, and Musical cushions. Of course I play Ludio Snakes and ladders and many others also.
    Nancy Carver
    Nancy Carver