Imleabhar: CBÉ 0220 (Cuid 1)

Dáta
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0220, Leathanach 0051

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0220, Leathanach 0051

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    The news spread like wildfire and it was long that it reached the ears of another man who also had a hump on his back. So begor he went to the man that was cured and asked him all about how he got cured. Well the man told him that he was digging around the moate and he found this key and it was a beautiful one and it was made of solid gold almost and he was going home with it and it was so nice that he was holding in his hand so that the sun was glittering on it and all of a sudden didn't a door open in the side of the moate and in he goes and was cured.
    So the man with the hump asked for the key until he'd get cured so the man gave him the key and away he goes towards the moate and he holding the key as described above with the sun glittering on it. The door opened anyhow and in he walks off-handed enough and he passed by the two soldiers and he says "morra men." One of the soldiers caught him and the other placed the first man's hump
    Dáta
    Cineál míre