Imleabhar: CBÉ 0460 (Cuid 1)

Dáta
Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0460, Leathanach 0024

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0460, Leathanach 0024

The priest just got him in time. and the poor man departed with the grace of God in his heart.
    Another man was out wan night by the bank of a river with another fella and they were fishing and and they had no right to be doing so, for fishing in that river was against the law altogether. Well they were fishing away and talking about a man who used to catch a lot of fish in that same river on the quiet but who was now dead. They were talking away about him and laughing about the wonderful methods he has of tricking the bailiff, when wan of them got an awful start and he fell down at the others feet. The other man had to carry him home and when he brought him in he fainted off altogether when he saw the light in the kitchen. After some time however he came to and they all asked him what it was that gave
    Dáta
    Cineál míre