Imleabhar: CBÉ 0460 (Cuid 1)

Dáta
Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0460, Leathanach 0023

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0460, Leathanach 0023

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    altogether, but he knocked on the door and it wasn't long until it was opened by the servant girl and he told her what he was wanting and he went and told the priest and he got up of course and the man was waiting for him out-side. when the priest came outthe man told him what he had heard on three occasions and he coming for him. "You come on home with me" said the priest "and you will be all night." The priest and the man then went off together in the priests' pony and east-oud on their way the man asked the priest did he know what it was that was in the ditch on the three times that he had heard it. The priest spoke up and says he "that" was the devil who was trying to stop you from bringing me to this man for he sunchy is on the point of death. They burried on and they came to the dying man's house and sure enough they first found the poor man in the last agonies.
    Dáta
    Cineál míre