Imleabhar: CBÉ 0460 (Cuid 1)

Dáta
Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0460, Leathanach 0125

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0460, Leathanach 0125

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    much he was going and he said nothing of course. So they came to the conclusion that he must have been dead or else he would have said something. They played away on the cards and they forgot about the cards that were in his hand. There was a woman lived next door and she used to come in to the house every now and then to see if the candles were lighting or if they were out she would light more. Well at about two o clock in the morning in she came into the house and the first thing she saw in Will's hand was the five cards and she let a screech out of her and ran out in the door.
    About three oclock in the morning all the boys were beginning to get a little sober. Tom Doyle began to complain of the awful cold and he said that they should light a fire. There was a little fire place
    Dáta
    Cineál míre