Scoil: Teampall Mhuire

An Carbad Beag, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Eithne, Bean Uí Mhaonghaille

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    galloping no ass ever did before. There was as much fear on the boy that he was hardy able to keep his hold on the ass.
    He lost the apples and he did not care whither he did or not. He ran a half a mile until he came to an old house where same old people were living. The ass stood at the house.
    The boy struck the door so strongly that he put in the door. He frightened the people of the house. Be got weak when he went inside himself. The people had a job of him. So he stopped there in that house until morning. He won't be the first that will go stealing apples again. Kelly knew the man he thought before he died.
    Kathleen Mc Hale
    An Tuairín, Co. Mhaigh Eo