Scoil: Béal Átha 'n Fheadha (B.) (uimhir rolla 13631)

Béal an Átha, Co. Mhaigh Eo
D. P. Ó Cearbhaill

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the man. "But I did" said the other man and he went to the back of the cave but the man that owned the castle jumped on him and tried to kill him with a knife. But the man threw him off his back and killed him with a rock. Then he went to the back of the cave and found a young man tied up in chains. Jack was the mans name who killed the other man. "Who are you" asked Jack. "My father an I. used to live in the castle until this man that you killed came and put us out" said the young man. Jack took up his harp and brought the young man out of the cave and out to the road. They went to the spot where he met the other man. The old man was
    Tommy Kilroy
    Michael Kilroy