Scoil: Richmond (uimhir rolla 14400)

An Móta, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Pádraig Mac Giollarnáth

the girls and she has to act as Jenny Jones then.
    I play cat and mouse by forming all the girls in to a ring. One goes round the [?] and names some girl and they run in and out through the ring until she catches her. Then that girl that is caught acts as the cat and she names another one and that one has to follow her.
    Blind man's buff is played during the long winter nights. It is played by putting a cloth on ones face and that person has to follow the rest and catch one of them. The one that is caught has to put the cloth on their face.
    Colours are played by forming the girls in ring and two girls are picked out and the rest of the girls are given colours. One of the girls is a good angel and the other is a bad angel.
    The good asks a colour and she has to name a colour that one of the girls has. If she picks out the right colour that goes to her. Then the bad angel has to do the same
    Sadie Caden
    An Cheathrú Chaol, Co. Mhaigh Eo