Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Baile an Róba

Baile an Róba, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Na Siúracha

France. They began to dance to the lovliest music he ever heard.
    When the dance was over they said "Where will we go now". But we can not bring Patsy Quirke there, he has to go on his message." They said "Hie for Cnoc Ma." The next thing he found himself asleep. So he went on the road to Tuam as fast as he could.
    When he landed in Tuam at the butcher's stall he asked for a leg of mutton for Mr. Toy of Ballinrobe. The butcher said that a man called here a week ago for a leg of mutton and he wanted to know if a man named Patsy Quirke was there or if he knew anything about him.
    Patsy Quirke said "I am the man." The butcher said "Mr. Toy has every place searched for you as it is three weeks since he sent you to Tuam. Patsy then told what happened.
    Kitty Mc Hale
    Mrs Luke Mc Hale