Scoil: Loughshinny (uimhir rolla 8434)

Loch Sionnaigh, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
James Monks

he catches one of them. Then the one he catches is blindfolded.
    This is how sticky toffee is played: One of the players coutns twenty and which ever of the other players gets twenty has to run after the others until he tips one of them. Then the player who is tipped has to hold the place with his hand where the other player tipped and chase the others until he catches one of them. Then the one he cathces has to hold the place where the other player tipped and follow them. We keep playing this until we are tired of it. It is very funny to see one of the players running round with his hand on his own back while he tries to catch someone with his other hand.
    This is how "I spy" is played: One player counts twenty and which of the others tweny falls on has to shut her eyes while the other players hide. Then she looks for them, and when she sees one, she calls out "I spy" and she mentions the name of the player shee sees. The others try to get into the den without being seen. IF she only spies one of them, that player has to shut her eyes, but if she spies a
    Bree Christie