Scoil: Loughshinny (uimhir rolla 8434)

Loch Sionnaigh, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
James Monks

Ar an leathanach seo

1. I play the following games: tipping tig, blind man's buff, rounders, colours, hid and seek, sticky toffee, Queen O, cat, sheep sheep come home, Rally O.
    This is how hide and seek is played: One player stays in the den and the other players hide in different places. When they are hidden the player in the den comes out and tries to find out where the others are hiding. When those who are hiding are found the player who was in the den runs after them and tries to catch them. The player who is caught first must then go into the den while the others hide. We keep playing this for a long time.
    This is how blind mans buff is played: A handkerchief is tied around one of the players eyes so that he cannot see. Then the others run away and he follows them until he catches one of them. The first one he catches gets the handkerchief and ties it around his eyes and follows the other players until
    Bree Christie