Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Cinn Mhara

Cinn Mhara, Co. na Gaillimhe
Siúracha na Trócaire

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and stones the people of long ago managed to cross the rivers. There are many local customs connected with the cross-roads. Crowds of country boys gather to the cross-roads every evening during the season of Summer. They have dances there, and on the eve of the feast of Saint John, the boys of the vicinity light larger bon-fires at the cross-roads and they hold a large dance there on that night.
    There is a large monument of stones erected in a place about four miles from Kinvara. This monument marks out the graves of two brothers who were murdered by the Black and Tans when they traversed Ireland.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Mary Leary