Scoil: Carrigeencor (uimhir rolla 10826)

An Carraigín Corr, Co. Liatroma
Mrs Annie Gillmor

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    (2) A boy named Sempleton who was neared in the townland of Boshy in the period of brumlease Co. Leilrein now lives n levreron. he is about 35 years of age now. When a child he had a dream three nights in accussion about money. His dream was that he could get a siffence every morning under a stone in the byre. This stome was just at the cows's hip when she lay down.His mother came out a little hard of sifferences, and the child was made till where he got them, as the parent thought he was stealing. At last he told, but when he did, he never got any siffences.

(3)
    Another girl a child Kate Sibirring about the same time had a dream aleo. His father told this story about him. He is over 80 years of age now, and lives in Bohey ales.
    Kate, in her dream was to go to a hawthron bush (which is still there, and is ralled
    Mrs Annie Gillmor