Scoil: Druim Caol (uimhir rolla 4552)

An Droim Caol, Co. Liatroma
Tomás Mac Suibhne

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    you drink it your self" it might be good for you." She was now sure that it was not her sister and they went for the priest and when the priest came she told him that Mary Flynn was away with the good people but that five days she would be back again. After that a girl from Creevalea came to see her and no one in the house knew her but the fairy and she told her that her sister was away with the the good people and that she could play the fiddle but she will never get back.
    After that the fairy told them to bring her to the bush in the middle of the meadow and light a candle and that Mary Flynn would be back there again. They did as the fairy told them and as soon they lit the candle the fairy was gone and Mary was back again Mary had remembered going to her neighbour's house but she thought that she went to a dance on her way home
    Ailis Nic Gabhann
    May Gallagher