Scoil: Adoon (uimhir rolla 11152)

Áth an Dúin, Co. Liatroma
Charles Flynn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    her that she had given something away, and that the person who got it would have to bring it back before she would get the butter back adn that it was the butter she took.
    The neighbour came back, and when she gave the salt to the woman of the house she got the butter. The neighbour went home, and the old woman stayed, and she helped the woman of the house churn. The old woman told her not to give away anything when she would be churning.
    Then she asked the woman for a piece of butter, and she gave it to her. Then the old woman disappeared, and she was never seen any more, and she was supposed to be a ficticious woman
    Mary Alice Mc Gowan
    Eadargóil, Co. Liatroma