Scoil: Druim Míleadh (uimhir rolla 14898)

Droim Míle, Co. Liatroma
Ailbeard Mac an Ríogh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time there was a rich farmer who used to get men to work for him. One time he got a home boy to work for him. The first job the farmer got him to do was to go for a wicked bull a good distance away. He was so wicked that he killed anyone that went near him. The boy went to a blacksmith and told him to make an iron stick for him. The blacksmith made the stick at once and then the boy took it and bent it. Then he told him to put all the iron in the forge in it and make it strong, and so he did. Then the boy brought the bull to the farmer and that job was done.
    The second job was to bring a cart of
    AT0650**: The Strong Youth