Scoil: Ballyadams (uimhir rolla 894)

Baile Adaim, Co. Laoise
P. Ó Bruadair

Ar an leathanach seo

1. My native district is called Crannagh. There are seven families and forty five people living in it. The most common family is Lynch. There are three old people namely Miss Lynch, Crannagh, Stradbally Saoighis, Mr Murphy Crannagh, Stradbally Saoighis. and also Mr Wilkson Crannagh, Stradbally Saoighis. Those (old) three people ar eover seventy years of age They do not know any language only English, so that is a great misfortune to them.
    There are more thatched than slated houses in Crannagh at the present day. The huses are not as num-
    Crannach, Co. Laoise
    Máire Ní Nualláin