Scoil: Druminardly

An Dromainn Bheag, Co. Ros Comáin

Cure to reduce lump: (a) Press penny or slate to the lump. (b) goose grease.
    Nettle sting: docken leaf
    Cure for bad stomach: (a) Soda and water; (b) crádán roots boiled and drink the water
    Got from William Cox, Cronkill, Ruskey, Dromod (89)
  2. (A) High Gates, (B) My lord Luke and my lord John, (C) Jacks Farm, (D) Colours, (E) Skipping, (F) Round the Green Gravel, (G) Jenny Jones, (H) Fear Corner Fool, Sheep and Wolves, The farmer is in his den, Dan, Dan thread the needle, Cat and Dog, Pucóg Town, Giving out the Button, The big ship sails, Marbles, My man Jack, Roisín Dearg, Ghost in the garden, Granny, Bingo, Tig, Mother, Donkey.
    Jenny Jones
    Any number of children form a ring. Inside the ring two people stand. One of them is the Mother and the other is the daughter. The daughter is supposed to be sick. The