Scoil: Inis Eoghanáin (B.) (uimhir rolla 1949)

Inis Eonáin, Co. Chorcaí
Seán Ó Fuartháin

1. Bothar an Sop
    This road branches from the main Cork-Bandon road in the townland of Farnahoe, and joins it again in the village of Innishannon beside the Guards' Barrack.
    The Bordireen
    This is probably "An Bothar Diomhaoin". It branches from the main road at Farnahoe, in the direction of Upton, and intersects the Innishannon-Crossbarry road at "Spread's Cross".
    Bóthar Átha.
    This is a laneway which approaches the river Bandon, near Miss Ross's house at Innishannon, and has a corresponding outlet on the other bank to the Quay road. Before the present bridge, at the western end of the village was built, the river was crossed at this point.
    Bothar an Chómghair.
    This connects Mr Crowley's of Slievegullane with Mr. [?] place at Derrinagasha.
    Charter School Road.
    This road joins the main Cork-Bandon road near the Protestant Church at Innishannon. It gets its name from the Charter School,
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    J. Forde