Scoil: An Ghráinseach, Mainistir Fhearmuighe (uimhir rolla 12700)

An Ghráinseach Thiar, Co. Chorcaí
Pádraig Ó Díomsaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    himself as she thought there was no danger on the way. The child came to where there was a circular vessel in which there was a little water. He bent in over it and was attracted by the image of himself. Then he put his hands into welcome his visitor as he was delighted on seeing him and he over-balanced and fell in. Thus did the words of the prophetess come to pass. The lord was so grieved then that he stopped the building of the castle. All the stones were to be seen up to recent years but the people have some of them taken now. But there are roughly six ton of them there yet.
    Bridget O' Donnell