Scoil: Mount Collins, Mainistir na Féile (uimhir rolla 10107)

Cnoc Uí Choileáin, Co. Luimnigh
Pádraig Ó Coileáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    that his brother saw before and he went into it and the robin asked bread from him and he said he hadn't enough for himself and the robin told him that when he would have gone a certain distance he would meet his doom and when he came to that certain spot he died.
    The youngest son set out on his journey and he got thirsty and he saw the same well that his two brothers had seen before him. He went into it and the robin said "Will you give me some bread." "I will" said the youngest son and he gave him half of it. The robin took it and he told the youngest son to dip his mouth in the water and it was wine when he dipped his mouth in it and the robin asked him had he a bottle and he said that he hadn't and the robin told him to take a bottle of wine with him and the robin told him that he would pass a certain spot where there was a farm and when he would tip the pole of the barn his two brothers would rise up to him. He went to the spot and struck the spot and his two brothers rose up and they shook hands and the youngest brother asked them why didn't they give bread to the
    AT0303: The Twins or Blood‑Brothers