Scoil: Mount Collins, Mainistir na Féile (uimhir rolla 10107)

Cnoc Uí Choileáin, Co. Luimnigh
Pádraig Ó Coileáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Milín River separates Cahier beg and Secout Glas. It is the Cahir River that separates the Marae from Dáile. Milin river rises near Den Pats" (Murphy) It flows and seperates Mott Donoghue's land from Denis Leahy's (yank) land. A stream rises in Brosnan's Glen and flows through Phil Dan's (O'Connor) and Lady Casey's and and it comes under the long bridge and comes underneath Martin Flanagan's land and separates Philip Flanagan's land from the Yank's (Denis Leahy) land and it comes on to Jerry Janes' and meets the Cahir River.
    Jack Roches Glen. The stream rises at Mick Finnigan's place and comes on down and through the Glen and comes on through Dave Roche's Glen and comes on to Baile Beg bridge and then it flows beside the blessed well (Tobar an crainn) and through Mick Leahy's Glen into the Cahir River.
    Martineen's Glen:- Stream rises in John Fitz's place (now Pat Daly's Cliaman is lear) comes on down to the Gullet and back Daniel Mick's place into Martineen's place and into the Cahir river.
    Ben Michaels Glen:- Stream rises in Jack Tom's (Lenihen) place. It comes on down and separates Denny Corneill's place from Jackeen Fogherty's place and separate's Batt Leehy's place from maccier ([?]
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Teangacha