Scoil: Baile an Gharrdha (B.) (uimhir rolla 2909)

Baile an Gharraí, Co. Luimnigh
Dll. Ó Conaill

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was a little girl once who was very fond of picking flowers in the fields every day. One day as she was picking the flowers she met a beautiful lady. The lady talked to the little girl. When she came home she told her mother. She went out again the next day and met the lady. When the little girl came home her mother noticed that she was pining away. The next day the little girl's mother told her to ask the lady what would be the best thing to cure a cow that would be slackening in her milk. When the little girl met the lady that day she said to her "My mother told me to ask
    Michael Hennessy