Scoil: Caherelly, Grange, Kilmallock (uimhir rolla 2184)

Cathair Ailí, Co. Luimnigh
John Raleigh

Hidden Treasure continued.
    deep dug one man's fuck touched wood. They found to their delight that it was a box. They cam out of the hole and got ready a rope to the up the box.
    But a rustlign noise in the direction of the castle made them look around in wild surprise.
    A huge monster charged right down on them. The gold-diggers turned and feld witht he monster bellowing and roaring close in their wake. He, however soon gave up the chase and returned to the castle.
    The men returned at daylight (dawn) and found that the ground was as smooth and level as ever it had been before.
    The treasure consistes of valuable vessels and is estimated at several thousand pounds. A curious wild-flowers grows on the supposed spot where the tresure is, and blooms in the Winter-time. This nameless flow grows nowhere else.