Scoil: Carlingford (C.) (uimhir rolla 13582)

Cairlinn, Co. Lú
S. Ní Mhártain

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    When all the (colours) girls, have been chosen the Devil and the Angel join hands and each girl sits in their hands to be weighed. If the girls smile while this is being done they go to the Devil and if they do not they go to the Angel.
    No7. Clock: A number of girls stand along the wall of the play-ground and two girls choose any time they like and ask the others to guess what they have chosen. Whoever guesses correctly has to run the girl she gave the correct time to. If she catches her opponent she changes places with her and she chooses any time she likes and gets the girls to guess her choice
    Ita Rice, Age 13 . 11
    Newry St.