Scoil: Carlingford (C.) (uimhir rolla 13582)

Cairlinn, Co. Lú
S. Ní Mhártain

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    3. Now I lay myself in my grave, I give my soul to God to save, Jesus, the Branch, and Mary, The Flower, assist me in my dying hours. - to be said at night.
    4. Hail to thee oh Alban - green leafy tree of the Cross, let my soul not pass you by. Keep me in the State of Grace, and direct me to be good. fill our desire for Heaven, wet our eyes with tears of sorrow, and may a share of us be given of every Mass said in Rome today, and through the whole world wide - To be said passing the Church.
    5. May the Almighty god direct us on our journey, may He make it prosperous and maintain us in peace. May the Archangel, Raphael, accompany us along the way, and may we return to our homes in peace, joy, and health. Jesus and Mary, we pray thee, be with us on our way. - To be said while on a journey.
    6. All glory and praise to the Father, All glory and praise to the Son, and to the Holy Spirit - The Blessed Three in One.
    All glory and praise to Christ, Our King, Jesus we Thee adore.
    May the whole world know and love Thee, now and for ever more -- Amen! (To be said in Church)
    7. Farewell, House of God, farewell Jesus, and keep me from all sin and shame till I return to Thee. (To be said when leaving the Church)
    Kitty Mc Kevitt
    Sráid an Iúir, Co. Lú