Scoil: Killasona, Granard (uimhir rolla 14300)

Cill Ó Sona, Co. an Longfoirt
Bean Uí Ghaithbheacháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    will rise". When the Lord came as far as it he had to go back for a cup to team out one cupfull and the ocean was dry. Jack was looking behind him, "A be the hokey, I see our house." "Fly as quick as possible for the poplar tree with the mag-pies nest in it. Light down now" she said. They both lit down and turned themselves into human beings. Now go up as quick as possible and take the three eggs out of the nest for me. "I would not go up for the world wide, that's the reason I was pegging stones at it". "Well that is the reason my father followed you indread you would break the eggs and his enchantments was over". "They are coming convenient now to us. "I'll cut off my fingers for you" she said and you can stick them in the tree according as you go up for steps. If you don't go up quickly they will take both of our lives
    AT0313: The Girl as Helper
    Mrs Mary Mackin