Scoil: Killasona, Granard (uimhir rolla 14300)

Cill Ó Sona, Co. an Longfoirt
Bean Uí Ghaithbheacháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    in vain. There was a collie dog in the house and he kissed him, and he forgot all about her. Well at the end of a year, Jack was going to be married. When who walked in only Lord Uruel's daughter, Jack's intended. Jack recognised her and the both went to the church and got married and the wedding lasted for a year and a day and if they don't live happy. That we may.
    This story was got from Mrs Mary Mackin Renroe (wife of a labourer) aged 78 years.
    Her maiden name was Mac Cauley. She is at present as smart and active in mind and limb as many young people under 30. She always worked very hard, never took sugar in tea, though she is a confirmed tea drinker. She makes a very strong cup of tea for herself first thing every morning and puts very little milk in it and drinks it without eating anything. She drinks tea similar to that at least ten times every day for the past twenty years. She suffers from cramps in her legs now.
    AT0313: The Girl as Helper
    Mrs Mary Mackin